Your Shopping Cart is empty.
{{ (item.variation.media ? item.variation.media.alt_translations : item.product.cover_media.alt_translations) | translateModel }} {{ (item.variation.media
                    ? item.variation.media.alt_translations
                    : item.product.cover_media.alt_translations) | translateModel
                }}
{{ 'product.bundled_products.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.bundle_group_products.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.gift.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.addon_products.label' | translate }}
{{item.product.title_translations|translateModel}}
{{ field.name_translations | translateModel }}
  • {{ childProduct.title_translations | translateModel }}

    {{ getChildVariationShorthand(childProduct.child_variation) }}

{{item.variation.name}}
{{item.quantity}}x {{ item.unit_point }} Point
{{addonItem.product.cover_media.alt_translations | translateModel}}
{{ 'product.addon_products.label' | translate }}
{{addonItem.product.title_translations|translateModel}}
{{addonItem.quantity}}x {{ mainConfig.merchantData.base_currency.alternate_symbol + "0" }}

Privacy Policy

100 Enterprises International Group Company Limited (“Company”, “us”, “we” or “our”) respects Customers' privacy and is obligated to comply with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, Chapter 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong  (the 'Ordinance').  The Company will strive to ensure that Customers’ personal data is secured.

By visiting our website, Customers are deemed to agree to the policies and practices described in this privacy policy as amended from time to time at our sole discretion.

  1. Purpose of Data Collection

    n the course of using our services or joining our events, Customers may disclose or be asked to provide personal data. In order to have the benefit of and enjoy various services offered by the Company.
    Customers are not obliged to provide the personal data as requested. However, the Company may not be able to provide certain services to such Customers in the event that they fail to do so.
    We collects the personal data of Customers by various means including but not limited to the following:

    • to identify Customers

    • for daily operation of our services;

    • for Customer complaints and enquiries’ handling;

    • to provide marketing promotions and offers of our products and services;

    • to provide member reward program, facilitate event enrollment and benefits redemption;

    • internal research and analysis, to design and improve products and services;

    • prevention or detection of crime;

    • matters directly related thereto.


  2. Disclosure or Transfer of Data

    In general, the Company will only disclose and/or transfer Customers’ personal data to the Company’s personnel and staff for the purpose of providing the Services to Customers. However, the Company may disclose and/or transfer such information and/or data to third parties under the following circumstances:

    • our subsidiaries and associated companies;

    • any agent, contractor or third party service provider who provides services to our company in connection with the operation of our business;

    • auditors, consultants or legal counsel of the company;

    • according to laws and regulations, including without limitation compliance with a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process served on the Company;

    • any person who owes a duty of confidentiality to the company.


  3. Promotional and Marketing Materials

    With your consent, we may use your personal data for direct marketing purpose through post, email, phone, SMS or message broadcasting in relation to:

    • products and services provided and/or offered by us, subsidiaries and associated companies of the Company;

    • activities, offers, news and redemption by us, subsidiaries and associated companies of the Company;

    • membership programs by us, subsidiaries and associated companies of the Company.

    If Customers want to “opt out” of receiving such materials. Please notify us by email to cs@jnc.com.hk  with “Unsubscribe” as the email subject.


  4. Security

    The Company will maintain Customers’ personal data securely in the system. Only accessible by the authorized personnel of the Company or its authorized third parties as stated in this policy.

    However, no method of transmission or storage of data, including without limitation transmission over the Internet and storage by electronic means, is 100% secure. Therefore, while the Company strives to protect Customers’ personal data against unauthorized access, the Company cannot guarantee its absolute security.


  5. Cookies Files

    “Cookies” helps users to navigate the website efficiently, enhancing usability or site processes. “Cookies” may be used in part of our website's content, but will not be deployed for collecting personally identifiable information. By browsing our website, Customers consent to the use of “Cookies” in accordance with our policy. If you do not consent, you can disable “Cookies” but may not be able to access all parts of our websites.


  6. Access and Correction of Personal Data

    Under the Ordinance, Customers have the right to check whether our company holds personal data about you, the right to obtain a copy of that data and to correct any inaccurate data from us at any time. Requests for access to data or correction of data should be made in writing to:

    Personal Information Dept.
    100 Enterprises International Group Co. Ltd.
    Room G, 15/F, MG Tower, 133 Hoi Bun Road, 
    Kwun Tong, Hong Kong.

    In accordance with the Ordinance, we have the right to charge you a reasonable fee for the processing of any personal data access request.
     

If there is any inconsistency or conflict between English and Chinese versions of this policy, the English version shall prevail.